Endowed chairs

Dr. David R. and Kiku Akers Chair in Pediatric Surgery

Chairholder: Thomas Inge, MD

The Jules Amer Chair in Community Pediatrics

Chairholder: Edwin Asturias, MD

Ed and Roxanne Fie Anderson Family Endowed Chair for Breathing

Chairholder: Robin Deterding, MD

The Anschutz Chair for Clinical Excellence in Pediatric Mental Health

Chairholder: Sandra Fritsch, MD

The Anschutz Chair in Perinatal Mental Health

Chairholder: Celeste St. John-Larkin, MD

The Asher Accurso Endowed Chair for Cystic Fibrosis

Chairholder: Scott Sagel, MD, PhD

The Barton Family Endowed Chair for Bone Marrow Transplant

Chairholder: Michael Verneris, MD

The Barton-Elliman Chair in Pediatric Cardiothoracic Surgery

Chairholder: James Jaggers, MD

The Frederick C. Battaglia Endowed Chair in Neonatology

Chairholder: Paul Rozance, MD

Dr. Dori Biester Chair in Pediatric Nursing

Chairholder: Patricia Givens, DHA, EdM, RN, NEA-BC   

Rose Brown Chair in Pediatric Orthopedics

Chairholder: Mark Erickson, MD

L. Joseph Butterfield Chair in Pediatrics

Chairholder: Stephen Daniels, MD, PhD

Colorado Firefighters Endowed Chair in Burn and Trauma Care

Chairholder: Steven Moulton, MD

Children's Hospital Colorado Chair in General Pediatrics

Chairholder: Stephen Berman, MD

Children's Hospital Colorado Chair in Pediatric Nursing

Chairholder: Heather Fitzgerald, MS, RN

Children's Miracle Network Hospitals/Helppie Family Chair in Orthopaedic Movement Analysis

Chairholder: Frank Chang, MD

Robert J. and Kathleen A. Clark Endowed Chair for Pediatric Cancer Therapeutics

Chairholder: Terry Fry, MD

Delta Dental of Colorado Endowed Chair in Pediatric Dentistry

Chairholder: Anne Wilson, DDS

Ehst-Hummel-Kaufmann Family Endowed Chair in Inherited Metabolic Disease

Chairholder: Ken Maclean, PhD

The Ergen Family Chair in Pediatric Cancer

Chairholder: Lia Gore, MD

Fischahs Chair in Pediatric Rehabilitation

Chairholder: Susan Apkon, MD

The Dale, Cindy and Kristin Francescon Endowed Chair for Headache Treatment

Chairholder: Marcy Yonker, MD

Haberfeld Family Endowed Chair in Pediatric Neuromuscular Disorders

Chairholder: Julie Parson, MD

The Cannon Y. and Lyndia K. Harvey Chair in Child and Adolescent Psychiatry

Chairholder: Douglas Novins, MD

Hewit/Andrews Chair in Pediatric Liver Disease

Chairholder: Cara Mack, MD

The Helen and Arthur E. Johnson Chair for the Cardiac Research Director

Chairholder: Christian Mosimann, PhD

Kelley Family/Schlessman Family Scottish Rite Masons Chair in Childhood Language Disorders

Chairholder: Kristin Uhler, PhD

Ed and Jeannette Kerr Family Endowed Chair in Endocrinology

Chairholder: Nina Ma, MD

The La Cache Critical Care Endowed Chair

Chairholder: Kurt Stenmark, MD

The La Cache Endowed Chair for Gastrointestinal, Allergic and Immunologic Disease

Chairholder: Glenn Furuta, MD

The McMurry Seebaum Chair in Pediatric Neurosurgery

Chairholder: Michael Handler, MD

Jack Cooper Millisor Endowed Chair in Pediatric Heart Disease

Chairholder: Shelley Miyamoto, MD

The Ponzio Family Chair for Colorectal Surgery

Chairholder: Alberto Peña, MD

The Ponzio Family Chair in Pediatric Neurology

Chairholder: Amy Brooks-Kayal, MD

The Ponzio Family Chair in Pediatric Neurology Research

Chairholder: Tim Benke, MD, PhD

The Ponzio Family Chair in Pediatric Urology

Chairholder: Duncan Wilcox, MD

The Ponzio Family Chair for the Surgeon-in-Chief

Chairholder: Duncan Wilcox, MD

The Postle Family Chair in Pediatric Cancer and Blood Disorders

Chairholder: Jorge DiPaola, MD

Meg F. Rady and Family Chair in Congenital Cardiac Surgery

Chairholder: Max Mitchell, MD

Tanner and Ellie Seebaum Endowed Chair for Palliative Care

Chairholder: Brian Greffe, MD

Tanner Seebaum & Zachary Tschetter Chair in Neuro-Oncology

Chairholder: Nick Foreman, MD

Selby's Chair in Pediatric Cardiology

Chairholder: Dunbar Ivy, MD

The Arnold Silverman, MD Endowed Chair in Digestive Health

Chairholder: Ronald Sokol, MD

The Lenore T. Stoddart - La Cache Endowed Chair in Neonatology

Chairholder: Randy Wilkening, MD

J.T. Tai Endowed Chair for the Center for Gait and Movement Analysis

Chairholder: James Carollo, PhD

Taplin Endowed Chair for Celiac Disease

Chairholder: Edwin Liu, MD

The Telluray Foundation Endowed Chair in Pediatric Outcomes Research

Chairholder: Allison Kempe, MD

The Leslie and William Vollbracht Family Chair in Stress and Anxiety Disorders

Chairholder: Marianne Wamboldt, MD

The Wagner Family Chair in Childhood Diabetes

Chairholder: Robert Slover, MD

Diane G. Wallach Chair in Pediatric Stem Cell Biology

Chairholder: Bruce Appel, PhD

Cille B. and Ronald W. Williams Endowed Chair in Executive Leadership

Chairholder: Jena Hausmann, CEO and President of Children's Hospital Colorado 

The Sandy Wolf Chair in Maternal Fetal Surgery

Chairholder: Kenneth Liechty, MD

Stay in touch with Children’s Colorado. Sign up for eNews.